Public contract awards naming this supplier, from Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Award notices
170
Distinct buyers
125
Awarded value (sole-supplier, where stated)
£417.7m
| Contract | Buyer | Value | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airborne Data Link | West Yorkshire Combined Authority | £27,347 | 3 Aug 2026 |
| Search & Monitor Tool | FCA | £50,000 | 3 Aug 2026 |
| Network Strategy SD-WAN and Security Service Edge (SSE) | General Medical Council (GMC) | Not stated | — |
| Value Added Reseller Services - Microsoft Azure | NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED | £14.0m | 1 Aug 2026 |
| DDaT26444 - Software licenses | UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | £91,134 | 11 Sept 2026 |
| AT1506 - Data Security Platform | Luton Council | £357,535 | 18 Sept 2026 |
| DDaT26376 - Data Platform licences | UK Research and Innovation | Not stated | — |
| DevSecOps Licensing and Tooling 2026-2028 | UK Health Security Agency | £1.1m | 23 Sept 2026 |
| Service Integrator and Management Partner (SIAM) for an ERP Transformation Programme | Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire | £0 | 27 Aug 2026 |
| Programme Activate - Peregrine Proof of Concept | Lancashire Constabulary | £293,000 | 3 Aug 2026 |
| Project Management Tool | The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex | Not stated | — |
| GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Cisco Support and Maintenance Services | Amplius Living | £45,366 | 24 Jul 2026 |
| Digital Transformation Solutions and Enterprise Services(multi-supplier) | Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services) | Not stated | — |
| Contract Award for the Procurement of a Health and Safety Digital Solution for LACD | Leisure and Culture Dundee | Not stated | — |
| Procurement of Pupil Journaling Software for Dundee Schools | Dundee City Council | Not stated | — |
| Contract Award for the Procurement of Beyond Trust Software Services | Dundee City Council | Not stated | — |
| Provision of Sisense BI Platform for Open Space | NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | £249,617 | 15 Apr 2026 |
| NRW/21511 Backup Software - 3 Year 2025 to 2028 | Norwich City Council | Not stated | — |
| Infrastructure Firewalls (BCH) | Hertfordshire Constabulary | £224,571 | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Hr & Payroll Software | Karbon Homes | Not stated | — |
| Provision of BreakFix | DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | £18,443 | 26 Aug 2026 |
| Network Equipment & Professional Services | York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire Police | £641,201 | 8 Jan 2026 |
| Dell Powerscale (Isilon) H7000 | York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire Police | £363,636 | 30 Jul 2025 |
| ICT Capital Hardware | York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire Police | £583,319 | 14 Aug 2025 |
| ICT Capital Hardware | York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting as Fire and Rescue Authority. | £114,055 | 14 Aug 2025 |
| AI assisted App "Statements" | Norfolk Constabulary | £59,200 | 10 Aug 2026 |
| PAHT - Cisco Estates Switches | Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust | £30,000 | 21 Jul 2026 |
| CA18377 - CPC /JE/01/2023: ICT Hardware & Peripherals Equipment Framework Agreement | Bridgend College | £355,979 | 16 Sept 2026 |
| Provision of Safend Support and Maintenance | Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire | £8,995 | 15 Sept 2026 |
| Adobe Licence Suite 26/27 | UK Health Security Agency | £90,000 | 19 Aug 2026 |
| Corporate and Libraries Web Filtering Licenses | Coventry City Council | Not stated | — |
| Backup Solution | Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament | £100,000 | — |
| Provision of Data Protection Hardware, Software and Support | BANK OF ENGLAND | £2.2m | 29 Jul 2026 |
| Imprivata PAM IDG | University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust | £626,713 | 30 Mar 2022 |
| VDI End User Compute (HTE01525 Call Off - via NTT Data) | University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust | £11.5m | 10 Jul 2018 |
| Scality upgrade | Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside | Not stated | — |
| C244415 - Marketing Automation Tool | NHS Blood and Transplant | £3.2m | 29 Nov 2023 |
| WHHT - Staff Deployment Software (Optima) | West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust | £780,000 | 4 Jun 2026 |
| DDaT26245 - Cloud Security Subscription | UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | £812,456 | 24 Jul 2026 |
| Door and Security Access System | The North Yorkshire Council | £1.3m | 10 Sept 2026 |
| Victim Journey Case Management | The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk and Suffolk | £2.6m | 31 Jul 2026 |
| Additional Pure Storage | Isle of Wight | Not stated | — |
| Project and Portfolio management | UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | £645,930 | 1 Oct 2025 |
| G Cloud 15(multi-supplier) | Government Commercial Agency | Not stated | — |
| Kiwi-NCM-VM320-NPM-SAM Renewal | Cumberland Council | Not stated | — |
| Egress Protect and Egress Workspace licences | UK Health Security Agency | £561,600 | 28 Aug 2026 |
| Tenable - Vulnerability Monitoring solution | UK Health Security Agency | £383,572 | 28 Aug 2026 |
| The Primary Value Added Reseller (VAR) for the Metropolitan Police Service | Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime | £100.0m | 21 Aug 2026 |
| IT242 - Advanced Threat Protection | Birmingham City University | Not stated | — |
| Supply of OMNISSA WORKSPACE ONE ADVANCED - SAAS | North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust | £172,590 | 29 Jul 2026 |
| Infrastructure Monitoring Tool | Oxford Brookes University | Not stated | — |
| Archive Storage Platform Refresh | York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire Police | £869,574 | 25 Aug 2026 |
| Annual support and maintenance of Ultraprep software | North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust | £222,720 | 20 Aug 2026 |
| Microsoft Licences | Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh | Not stated | — |
| Service Now Licenses Renewal 26-30 | UK Health Security Agency | £5.7m | 12 Aug 2026 |
| Workspace and Secure Hosted Cloud Storage | West Yorkshire Combined Authority | £46,018 | 26 Aug 2026 |
| PAHT - Board Portal | The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust | £76,113 | 22 Jul 2026 |
| IT network malware protection. A CALL OFF FROM JISC AWARDED FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT PROC2719 NETWORK SOLUTIONS | LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY | £68,864 | 26 Aug 2026 |
| Awarded Contract | Tamworth Borough Council | £52,314 | 31 Jul 2026 |
| Provision of Cisco Enterprise Agreement for hardware and software plus support and maintenance | BANK OF ENGLAND | £52.8m | 17 Jul 2026 |
| Tenable One | Met Office | £244,975 | 18 Jun 2026 |
| Microsoft 365 and Azure Cloud Backup | Isle of Wight Council | Not stated | — |
| WIZ GO Software | VIVID Housing Ltd | Not stated | — |
| SolarWinds Suite | STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED | £25,005 | 9 Jun 2025 |
| Samsung A17 Handheld Devices | Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust | £110,843 | 20 Mar 2026 |
| Tech One AMS Sept 2025 - June 2026 | BATH SPA UNIVERSITY | £43,566 | 30 Sept 2025 |
| VMware Cloud on AWS (Production Host) | Chesterfield Borough Council | Not stated | — |
| Planet Licence Renewal 2026-2029 | UK Health Security Agency | £77,417 | 5 Aug 2026 |
| UKSBS ServiceNow renewal | UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | £927,747 | 20 May 2025 |
| RFQ - Cloudflare Software Renewal 26-27 - UID 338M | Historic England | Not stated | — |
| CBC-2099-Q-SM Adobe Pro Renewal - AWARD | Central Bedfordshire Council | £0 | 17 Aug 2026 |
| Connecting to EMDIS and WMDA Match-Connect (License, Support and Maintenance) | NHS Blood and Transplant | £569,476 | 6 Aug 2026 |
| Xensam Software Asset Management SaaS Platform Renewal | Oxfordshire County Council | Not stated | — |
| RHUL-26133 VMware Licensing Renewal | Royal Holloway and Bedford New College | £353,157 | 17 Aug 2026 |
| Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System | Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council | Not stated | — |
| GB-London: Cyber Safe Software and Services | BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED | £129,073 | 30 May 2026 |
| Terraform and Vault as Managed Service | Companies House | £485,000 | 21 Jul 2026 |
| Samsung A17 Handheld Devices | HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST | £242,892 | 30 Jan 2026 |
| Xensam - Software Asset Management System | EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCIL | £79,755 | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Secure File Sharing and Collaboration Platform | Government Legal Department | £218,243 | 3 Aug 2026 |
| Annual subscription of Egress license & prevent | West Northamptonshire Council | Not stated | — |
| Static application security testing | POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE | £19,750 | 26 Jun 2026 |
| Data protection and Cyber recovery platform | POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE | £68,512 | 31 Jul 2026 |
| 3 years warranty extensions for Pro-support NBD with keep hard disks | The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire | Not stated | — |
| Microsoft 365 Copilot | University of the West of England | Not stated | — |
| HPFT - Optima Health Rostering | Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Trust | £1.1m | 15 Jun 2026 |
| CA18328 - Askham Bryan College - Smoothwall Appliance and Software Licensing Solution | Askham Bryan College | £44,020 | 11 Aug 2026 |
| UWQ356 Panopto Renewal (1 year) - AWARD | University Of Worcester | £61,258 | 20 Jul 2026 |
| Enterprise Architect Licence | Government Property Agency | Not stated | — |
| File Management Software | SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Not stated | — |
| Software Subcription Licenses | UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | £53,192 | 28 Jul 2026 |
| Renewal of Durham County Council's Microsoft Agreement via NHSSBS DWS2 | Durham County Council | £8.6m | 11 May 2026 |
| Managed Sentinel Service | VIVID Housing Ltd | Not stated | — |
| Provision of Open Space Room Sensors and Utilisation Studies | NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | £750,000 | 31 Jul 2026 |
| WCC P571 - Contract for Zero Trust Security Service Edge | Westminster City Council | Not stated | — |
| Call-off from Lot 4 of the Software Licence Resellers Agreement | University of the Highlands and Islands | Not stated | — |
| CA18049 - CPC /JE/01/2023: ICT Hardware & Peripherals Equipment Framework Agreement(multi-supplier) | ADB (UK) LIMITED | £489,596 | 22 Jul 2026 |
| HR System | The Water Services Regulation Authority | Not stated | — |
| RBC products and services via HTE Framework HTE-011008 | Redditch Borough Council | £184,847 | 30 Jul 2026 |
| BDC provision of products and services Via HTE Framework HTE-011008 | Bromsgrove District Council | £184,847 | 30 Jul 2026 |
| Microsoft SQL Licensing | DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED | Not stated | — |
| WHTHT - Remote Clinical Coding Services | West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust | £259,550 | 5 May 2026 |
| ERP System | Shropshire Council | Not stated | — |
| The Provision of VMWARE Software Licence | N H S Shared Business Services | £439,545 | 20 Jul 2026 |
| Cisco Enterprise Agreement for the Police Forces of Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire | The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire and the Bedfordshire Chief Constable; The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire and the Cambridgeshire Chief Constable; The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire and the Hertfordshire | £1.2m | 21 Jul 2026 |
| Third Party IT Hardware Support | UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | £68,677 | 24 Jul 2025 |
| Microsoft Fabric | Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited | Not stated | — |
| Rubrik Renewal | University of Salford | Not stated | 24 Jul 2026 |
| Architecture Design and Assessment | University of the West of England | Not stated | — |
| Back Up and Restore Data Management Solution | STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED | £4.8m | 23 Apr 2026 |
| IT Hardware Framework(multi-supplier) | The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria | Not stated | — |
| Real Time Suicide Surveillance System (RTSS) | Bristol City Council | £47,756 | 9 Jun 2026 |
| E Learning Security Awareness Training & Phishing Tool (MetaCompliance) | Intellectual Property Office | £73,179 | 8 Jun 2026 |
| nhs.net migration - Implementation | West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Trust | £160,825 | 21 Jul 2026 |
| 2026-022 HR and Payroll Software (iTrent) | Ofgem | £885,000 | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Project Management Software for Brand and Creative | H M REVENUE & CUSTOMS | £35,924 | 21 Jul 2026 |
| Microsoft EES Licenses | UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) | Not stated | — |
| nhs.net migration - Implementation | West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust | Not stated | — |
| Contact Centre Technology Maintenance & Support | HM Land Registry | £2.0m | 2 Aug 2024 |
| Missing From Home Compact (2026-2029) | Lancashire Constabulary | £96,257 | 1 May 2026 |
| HMPPS Prison Radio Communications Systems | Ministry of Justice | £57.4m | 26 Jun 2026 |
| ShareGate Renewal (2026-2029) | Lancashire Constabulary | £18,344 | 1 Jun 2026 |
| Idera SQL Performance Suite (2026-2029) | Lancashire Constabulary | £17,999 | 1 Jun 2026 |
| Logic Monitor licences & Onboarding | Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management | Not stated | — |
| Logic Monitor licences & Onboarding | Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management | Not stated | — |
| Provision of Enterprise Licencing and WAN 26-27 | County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust | £1.7m | 26 Jun 2026 |
| TrendMicro Solution Server Licence | Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust | £488,520 | 1 Apr 2026 |
| GB-Sheffield: Non-Microsoft Licenses | British Business Bank Plc | £84,377 | 30 Apr 2026 |
| TrendMicro Solution & 10 Days Professional Services | Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust | £488,520 | 1 Apr 2026 |
| Provision of Data Source Solution | Cabinet Office | £400,000 | 9 Jul 2026 |
| Provision of Social Media licences and support | Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime | Not stated | — |
| Robotic Process Automation | Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust | £345,015 | 30 Sept 2025 |
| Licences for eRostering System for Nurses | Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust | £2.1m | 1 Sept 2025 |
| PAHT - Remote Support Cloud Endpoint License | The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust | £149,000 | 29 Jun 2026 |
| Replacement Backup Solution Platform | Replacement Backup Solution Platform | £231,060 | 14 Jul 2026 |
| Mid Sussex District Council - Human Resources System | Mid Sussex District Council | £308,367 | 15 Jul 2026 |
| Cyber Security On-call improvements 26 | NHS England | Not stated | — |
| Island Browser Solution | Companies House | £168,805 | 5 Mar 2026 |
| Cloud based HR e-form and Expense System | NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT | £32,218 | 4 Jul 2026 |
| Traka Cabinets - Digital Key and Asset Management System | Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | £241,370 | 15 Dec 2025 |
| Data Cabling Works Call Off - 26/27 | Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | £40,000 | 19 Feb 2026 |
| Provision of hardware break fix contract | National Oceanography Centre | £32,259 | 11 Mar 2026 |
| Provision of VMware Software Licenses | National Oceanography Centre | £95,579 | 14 Mar 2026 |
| Cellebrite Licences Renewal -KEP | The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent | £748,936 | 12 Jun 2026 |
| Cisco Duo | The Christie NHS Foundation Trust | £15,354 | 10 Jun 2026 |
| ENHT - Daedalus Orbis Migration - Phase 9 | East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust | £123,000 | 1 Jun 2026 |
| Cisco maintenance and licensing | University of Worcester | £320,858 | 1 Dec 2025 |
| Cisco Switches for Data Centre | Nottingham College | Not stated | — |
| DDaT26361 - Renewal of IBM Storage Protect | UK Research and Innovation | Not stated | — |
| Passive RFID System for Medical Records | Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust | £1.1m | 1 Nov 2024 |
| iPatrol Software | British Transport Police | £590,667 | 1 Jul 2026 |
| UWQ321 - Cisco Maintenance - AWARD | University Of Worcester | £320,858 | 1 Dec 2025 |
| Home Office - p-20070 - Fortinet | Home Office | £3.5m | 29 May 2026 |
| The Provision of Nutanix Support and Maintenance Subscription | Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire | £250,000 | 6 Jul 2026 |
| Tech One SaaS Annual fees 23/24 | BATH SPA UNIVERSITY | £112,954 | 20 Sept 2023 |
| AMS Monthly Charges 23/24 | BATH SPA UNIVERSITY | £32,931 | 28 Jun 2023 |
| Procurement of FibreChannel Storage Array | POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED | Not stated | — |
| High- Security Locking (eCLIQ) | SUSSEX PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | £517,494 | 17 Feb 2026 |
| ExtraHop Reveal(x) 2026-2031 | Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust | Not stated | — |
| Apple Device Migration | UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA | Not stated | — |
| Tech 1 SAAS Fee | BATH SPA UNIVERSITY | £129,612 | 29 Sept 2024 |
| Contact Centre as a Service - Product | STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED | £5.5m | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Purchase of Druva Licenses | National Audit Office | £15,480 | 22 Jun 2026 |
| Cisco Advanced Services | University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust | £1.8m | 31 Mar 2026 |
| IT Hardware Software and Associate Consumables | Leicestershire Police | £110.0m | 22 Dec 2025 |
| SHX0167 | SOUTHERN HOUSING | £206,949 | 31 Mar 2026 |
| IT Hardware Software and Associate Consumables | The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire | Not stated | — |
| WHHT - Infant Tagging Security System | West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust | £160,000 | 27 Mar 2026 |
| eRoster Optima, Medics ERota, eJob plan, MedicOn Duty | Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust | Not stated | — |
| Project Portfolio Management Tool | POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE | £78,075 | 17 Mar 2026 |